Abc-directory.com

Abc-directory is ranked 31,920 in the United States. 'ABC Directory - Free Web Directory - Business Web Resources.'

31,920Rank in United States

19,790Worldwide Rank

Monthly pages viewed3,318,084
Monthly visits 359,525
Value per visitor$0.09
Estimated worth$259,418.85
External links2,081
Number of pages--

Last Updated: 07/16/2017 . Estimated data, read disclaimer.

Visitors

CountryCountry RankUsers %Pageviews %
Other countries10.40%9.40%
India 1,922 55.30%55.60%
Philippines 2,598 3.40%4.70%
Pakistan 4,305 4.90%5.80%
Bangladesh 5,741 1.70%1.30%
Singapore 12,978 0.50%0.70%
Ukraine 15,991 0.90%1.10%
Canada 17,093 1.90%2.30%
United Kingdom 22,804 2.30%3.90%
Thailand 27,352 0.60%0.70%
United States 31,920 9.70%7.80%
Spain 41,743 1.00%0.80%
Indonesia 42,288 0.70%0.40%
Italy 49,361 1.20%0.50%
China 51,032 3.50%3.50%
Poland 53,713 0.50%0.30%
France 80,808 0.60%0.70%
Germany 121,376 0.90%0.40%

It is most popular in the countries, Ukraine, Singapore, Bangladesh, Pakistan, Philippines & India.

CityCity RankUsersPageviewsPageviews per user
St Louis56710.50%0.60%3.20
Kansas City59280.60%0.60%3.60
Atlanta192210.40%0.60%4.00
San Francisco315340.50%0.50%3.00
Chicago445260.40%0.10%1.00
New York618650.50%0.40%2.20
Traffic History 90 Day Average
Worldwide Rank16,630 -902
Daily Visitors21,186+3%
Daily Visitors Rank16,449 -923
Daily Pageviews46,812+0.5%
Daily Pageviews Rank22,115 -1,200
Pageviews Per User3.28 -2%
Content

www.Abc-directory.com

Topics: Arts, Business, and Computers.

Age: It went live on August 16th 2003, making it over 13 years, 11 months old.

The estimated 23,166 daily visitors, each view 3.28 pages on average.

LinksServer
Server Location
Coreexpress
California
United States
37.300275, -93.339844

Coreexpress California is the location of the Apache server. It is written for PHP/5.2.16 language. ns2.changeip.com, ns5.changeip.com, and ns4.changeip.com are some of its 5 Nameservers.

IP: 64.69.40.47

Powered by: PHP/5.2.16

Web Server: Apache

Encoding: utf-8

PING www. (64.69.40.47) 56(84) bytes of data.
64 bytes from nochelatinafridays.com (64.69.40.47): icmp_seq=1 ttl=55 46.3 ms
64 bytes from nochelatinafridays.com (64.69.40.47): icmp_seq=2 ttl=55 46.4 ms
64 bytes from nochelatinafridays.com (64.69.40.47): icmp_seq=3 ttl=55 46.0 ms
--- www. ping statistics ---
3 packets transmitted, 3 received, 0% packet loss, time 2000ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 46.094/46.286/46.448/0.288 ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 46.094/46.286/46.448/0.288 ms

Website load time is 1340 milliseconds, slower than 53% of other measured websites. As well, a ping to the server is timed at 46.3 ms.

Server Setup
Date:--
Server:Apache
X-Powered-By:PHP/5.2.16
Set-Cookie:--
Cache-Control:max-age=0, no-cache, no-store
Pragma:no-cache
X-Mod-Pagespeed:0.9.17.6-698
Vary:Accept-Encoding
Content-Length:51397
Content-Type:text/html