Acronis.com

Acronis is ranked 6,972 in the United States. 'Backup software for data backup and disaster recovery in Windows and Linux - Acronis.'

6,972Rank in United States

14,325Worldwide Rank

Monthly pages viewed6,001,128
Monthly visits 598,622
Value per visitor$1.67
Estimated worth$431,625.65
External links11,149
Number of pages517,500

Last Updated: 11/13/2017 . Estimated data, read disclaimer.

Visitors

CountryCountry RankUsers %Pageviews %
Other countries8.40%6.80%
Russia 3,133 14.10%27.60%
Ireland 4,884 0.70%2.00%
United States 6,972 30.90%32.00%
Bangladesh 7,059 1.10%0.60%
Slovakia 7,406 0.60%0.20%
Switzerland 7,532 0.90%1.20%
Singapore 8,223 0.60%1.00%
Germany 9,151 7.30%4.30%
Australia 9,175 1.80%1.50%
United Kingdom 10,260 4.10%3.30%
Canada 10,360 2.40%2.00%
Greece 11,688 0.70%0.60%
South Africa 12,866 0.70%0.50%
Malaysia 14,011 0.50%0.80%
Romania 16,902 0.60%0.30%
Turkey 20,211 0.70%0.50%
Thailand 21,835 0.70%0.30%
Poland 22,339 1.00%0.50%
Mexico 22,539 1.00%0.70%
China 23,947 5.70%5.10%
Ukraine 24,877 0.60%0.20%
India 25,297 5.50%3.00%
Iran 26,485 0.50%0.20%
Italy 26,876 1.70%0.70%
Brazil 29,346 1.20%0.60%
Spain 30,153 1.00%0.80%
Japan 31,235 2.50%1.30%
Indonesia 34,260 0.60%0.30%
Pakistan 36,871 0.60%0.30%
France 40,638 1.20%0.60%

Switzerland, Slovakia, Bangladesh, United States, Ireland & Russia are where most visitors come from.

CityCity RankUsersPageviewsPageviews per user
Portland-Auburn11780.90%1.10%6.00
Cleveland18291.50%1.50%4.50
Greenville-Spartenburg41890.40%0.30%3.00
Grand Rapids42090.40%0.40%5.00
Kansas City43690.60%0.60%5.00
Boston47721.40%1.80%5.60
Minneapolis-St Paul55100.70%0.60%3.90
San Francisco59062.20%2.20%4.40
Chicago70381.30%2.20%7.00
St Louis71430.50%0.10%1.30
West Palm Beach72230.30%0.60%8.00
Los Angeles77003.20%3.50%4.80
Seattle-Tacoma80530.90%0.60%3.00
Portland85380.40%0.40%4.00
Denver88610.60%0.80%6.00
Sacramento96740.40%0.20%2.50
Dallas-Fort Worth97900.60%0.70%5.00
Hartford99740.30%0.10%1.60
New York102472.60%2.10%3.60
Washington121260.60%0.50%3.60
Phoenix150480.30%0.50%7.00
Traffic History 90 Day Average
Worldwide Rank12,0381,213
Daily Visitors26,750 -2%
Daily Visitors Rank12,693 -92
Daily Pageviews77,421 -34.8%
Daily Pageviews Rank13,2014,241
Pageviews Per User4.27 -33%
Content

www.Acronis.com

Topics: Acronis, Business, Virtualization, Solutions For Business, and Backup And Recovery.

Category: 'Software/Disk Management' & 'Software/Backup'

Age: The domain is 16 years and 10 months old.

The site has about 29,250 users daily, viewing on average 4.27 pages each.

LinksServer
Server Location
Rackspace Hosting
Texas
United States
37.300275, -93.339844

It has 4 nameservers, including ns4.acronis.net, ns2.acronis.net, and ns1.acronis.net. Its IP Number is 72.3.166.166. It is hosted by Rackspace Hosting Texas, using nginx/0 web server.

IP: 72.3.166.166

Web Server: nginx/0

Encoding: utf-8

PING www. (72.3.166.166) 56(84) bytes of data.
64 bytes from www. (72.3.166.166): icmp_seq=1 ttl=55 34.9 ms
64 bytes from www. (72.3.166.166): icmp_seq=2 ttl=55 34.8 ms
64 bytes from www. (72.3.166.166): icmp_seq=3 ttl=55 35.2 ms
--- www. ping statistics ---
3 packets transmitted, 3 received, 0% packet loss, time 1999ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 34.899/35.021/35.226/0.211 ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 34.899/35.021/35.226/0.211 ms

A ping to the server is timed at 34.9 ms, and the average page load time is 1170 milliseconds.

Server Setup
Server:nginx/0.7.19
Date:--
Content-Type:text/html; charset=utf-8
Transfer-Encoding:chunked
Connection:keep-alive
Set-Cookie:--
Set-Cookie:--
Vary:User-Agent