Addictinggames.com

Addictinggames is ranked 686 in the United States. 'Games - Free Online Games at Addicting Games!'

686Rank in United States

2,194Worldwide Rank

Monthly pages viewed26,515,982
Monthly visits 8,168,247
Value per visitor$0.58
Estimated worth$5.88 Million
External links16,160
Number of pages648,000

Last Updated: 07/15/2017 . Estimated data, read disclaimer.

Visitors

CountryCountry RankUsers %Pageviews %
Other countries12.40%8.20%
New Zealand 605 0.60%0.50%
United States 686 53.20%65.60%
Canada 706 5.30%5.80%
Australia 1,551 1.70%1.20%
United Kingdom 1,576 4.50%3.50%
Malaysia 1,627 0.90%0.60%
Philippines 1,994 0.70%0.50%
Algeria 2,010 0.60%0.40%
Indonesia 2,168 1.30%1.50%
Sweden 3,236 0.60%0.30%
Turkey 3,344 0.90%0.60%
Pakistan 3,356 1.00%0.60%
Saudi Arabia 3,865 0.50%0.20%
Thailand 3,959 0.60%0.40%
Mexico 4,088 1.10%0.80%
India 4,195 5.30%3.50%
Brazil 4,753 1.30%1.10%
Korea 4,778 0.90%0.50%
Russia 5,766 2.20%1.10%
Italy 9,217 0.90%0.50%
Spain 10,420 0.60%0.30%
Germany 11,051 1.10%0.80%
France 13,844 0.70%0.40%
China 21,191 1.20%1.10%

It is most popular in the countries, Malaysia, United Kingdom, Australia, Canada, United States & New Zealand.

CityCity RankUsersPageviewsPageviews per user
Parkersburg630.20%0.20%2.40
Jackson2160.20%0.50%7.00
Colorado Springs2400.40%0.70%5.00
Davenport-Rock Island-Moline2630.20%0.50%6.50
Cleveland2911.20%1.70%4.50
Youngstown-Warren2930.20%0.20%3.80
Tallahassee2940.20%0.30%4.60
Salt Lake City3301.70%2.00%3.70
Rochester3660.40%0.50%4.40
Indianapolis3770.70%1.10%5.00
Kansas City3820.90%0.90%3.30
Columbus3840.70%0.80%4.10
Columbia-Jefferson City4330.20%0.10%2.20
Greenville-Spartenburg4340.40%0.80%5.90
Chico-Redding4530.20%0.30%5.30
Austin4810.70%0.90%4.10
Philadelphia4872.10%3.20%4.90
St Louis4920.60%0.90%4.70
Detroit4920.90%1.60%5.30
Boise4960.30%0.40%5.00
Reno4980.30%0.30%3.30
Fresno5260.20%0.30%4.30
Greensboro5300.40%0.40%3.10
Harrisburg-Lancaster-Lebanon-York5370.40%0.40%3.70
Seattle-Tacoma5741.50%2.20%4.60
Spokane6020.30%0.40%4.60
Cincinnati6130.40%0.50%4.30
Grand Rapids6200.40%0.30%2.80
Dayton6460.30%0.20%2.90
Pittsburgh6620.50%0.50%3.20
Minneapolis-St Paul6830.70%0.90%3.90
Houston6970.90%1.10%4.00
Nashville7420.40%0.50%3.90
Dallas-Fort Worth7551.00%1.30%4.10
Chicago7611.70%2.40%4.60
Atlanta7661.30%1.30%3.20
Knoxville7740.20%0.20%2.30
Portland7770.60%0.80%4.50
Birmingham7860.20%0.20%4.00
Charlotte7930.50%0.60%3.80
Albuquerque8130.30%0.30%4.40
Tampa8190.80%1.10%4.60
Hartford8220.50%0.40%2.30
Burlington8270.20%0.10%1.80
Tulsa8330.20%0.10%2.40
Springfield8440.20%0.20%2.90
Milwaukee8460.30%0.40%4.40
Orlando8470.70%0.90%3.90
Sacramento8570.50%0.60%3.80
Providence8640.30%0.30%3.40
Richmond-Petersburg8950.20%0.20%3.00
Buffalo9660.20%0.20%2.60
Louisville9900.20%0.20%4.10
New York10044.00%4.20%3.50
Los Angeles10213.30%4.50%4.40
Phoenix10480.90%0.50%1.90
San Diego10730.60%0.60%3.30
Washington10741.00%1.10%3.50
Denver11030.60%0.80%4.40
Ft Myers11080.20%0.20%4.00
Baltimore11280.40%0.50%4.20
Boston11960.90%1.00%3.40
San Antonio12260.20%0.20%2.30
West Palm Beach13630.30%0.40%5.10
Miami13670.60%0.60%2.80
Las Vegas13760.40%0.40%3.50
Raleigh-Durham14280.30%0.40%3.50
San Francisco14661.40%1.30%3.00
Wilkes Barre-Scranton18280.30%0.20%2.30
Traffic History 90 Day Average
Worldwide Rank1,844317
Daily Visitors160,072 -14.8%
Daily Visitors Rank1,751249
Daily Pageviews338,940 -22.1%
Daily Pageviews Rank2,875608
Pageviews Per User3.14 -8.5%
Content

www.Addictinggames.com

Topics: Addictinggames, Games, What's Hot, Multiplayer, Strategy, and Shooting.

Category: 'Browser Based/Collections'

Age: The domain is 14 years and 10 months old.

The estimated 175,032 daily visitors, each view 3.14 pages on average.

LinksServer
Server Location
Ntt America Inc.
Colorado
Centennial
United States
39.726, -104.801

Its IP Number is 204.2.241.147. There are 6 DNS records, such as pdns4.ultradns.org, pdns5.ultradns.info, and pdns6.ultradns.co.uk. It is hosted by Ntt America Inc (Colorado, Centennial,) using Apache/2 web server.

IP: 204.2.241.147

Web Server: Apache/2

Encoding: utf-8

PING a1663.g.akamai.net (184.51.156.178) 56(84) bytes of data.
64 bytes from a184-51-156-178.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (184.51.156.178): icmp_req=1 ttl=56 11.3 ms
64 bytes from a184-51-156-178.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (184.51.156.178): icmp_req=2 ttl=56 11.2 ms
64 bytes from a184-51-156-178.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (184.51.156.178): icmp_req=3 ttl=56 11.2 ms
--- a1663.g.akamai.net ping statistics ---
3 packets transmitted, 3 received, 0% packet loss, time 2003ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 11.201/11.260/11.309/0.097 ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 11.201/11.260/11.309/0.097 ms

Website load time is 1668 milliseconds, slower than 40% of other measured websites. As well, a ping to the server is timed at 11.3 ms.

Server Setup
Server:Apache/2.2.14 (Unix) mod_ssl/2.2.14 OpenSSL/0.9.8e-fips-rhel5 Resin/3.1.9
Content-Length:118231
Content-Type:text/html; charset=UTF-8
Pragma:no-cache
Content-Language:en-US
Expires:--
Date:--
Connection:keep-alive