Addme.com

Addme is ranked 10,738 in the United States. 'Search Engine Submission Optimization Free Website URL Promotion & SEO Tools.'

10,738Rank in United States

11,506Worldwide Rank

Monthly pages viewed4,891,169
Monthly visits 621,147
Value per visitor$0.05
Estimated worth$447,966.52
External links57,290
Number of pages--

Last Updated: 07/16/2017 . Estimated data, read disclaimer.

Visitors

CountryCountry RankUsers %Pageviews %
Other countries13.40%14.40%
India 1,879 34.90%35.50%
Bangladesh 2,444 2.00%2.30%
Pakistan 2,734 4.50%4.40%
Indonesia 4,018 3.40%3.80%
Philippines 4,220 1.80%1.30%
Ireland 6,124 0.60%0.70%
United Kingdom 8,256 4.20%3.90%
Canada 9,596 1.90%2.80%
South Africa 9,887 0.80%0.70%
United States 10,738 17.60%18.40%
Sweden 11,484 0.60%0.70%
Greece 13,307 0.50%0.40%
Thailand 14,152 0.80%0.80%
Argentina 14,809 0.60%0.50%
Australia 15,229 1.20%0.60%
Russia 17,256 3.60%2.40%
Ukraine 18,425 0.50%0.50%
Turkey 19,732 0.60%0.60%
Italy 19,888 1.60%1.60%
Poland 26,388 0.60%0.50%
Netherlands 27,560 0.70%0.30%
Germany 48,951 1.20%1.10%
France 51,407 0.70%0.60%
China 71,670 1.70%1.10%

The majority of visitors come from Ireland, Philippines, Indonesia, Pakistan, Bangladesh & India.

CityCity RankUsersPageviewsPageviews per user
Wichita16910.30%0.80%6.00
Norfolk-Portsmouth27890.50%0.50%2.60
Ft Myers37200.30%0.30%3.00
West Palm Beach51650.40%0.70%5.00
Minneapolis-St Paul66800.50%0.50%2.70
Cleveland68050.30%0.40%2.80
Atlanta84930.70%0.60%2.10
Dallas-Fort Worth88870.60%0.50%2.10
Washington100670.50%0.80%4.00
Tampa101090.40%0.50%3.20
Houston109770.40%0.20%1.70
New York113471.80%1.90%2.80
Los Angeles114821.80%2.30%3.20
Miami126750.40%0.30%2.30
Las Vegas129970.20%0.20%3.00
Orlando133240.30%0.20%2.00
Chicago134910.70%0.50%1.70
San Diego138490.30%0.20%1.80
San Francisco185500.60%0.50%2.50
Denver201130.20%0.20%1.80
Boston217580.30%0.20%2.20
Phoenix229210.20%0.10%1.60
Traffic History 90 Day Average
Worldwide Rank9,669 -71
Daily Visitors37,878 -2%
Daily Visitors Rank8,82492
Daily Pageviews66,468+0.5%
Daily Pageviews Rank15,448 -777
Pageviews Per User2.60+3%
Content

www.Addme.com

Topics: Seo Tools, Keyword Density, Keyword Suggestion, and Server Header Checker.

Category: 'Tools/Submissions'

Age: It went live on July 29th 1996, making it over 20 years, 11 months old.

41,418 users visit the site each day, each viewing 2.60 pages.

LinksServer
Server Location
American Registry For Internet Numbers
Virginia
Chantilly
United States
38.8963, -77.5216

There are 2 Nameservers, ns2.trellian.com, and ns1.trellian.com. It is hosted by American Registry For Internet Numbers (Virginia, Chantilly,) using Apache/2 web server. The programming language environment is PHP/5.2.0-8+etch16.

IP: 69.43.161.4

Powered by: PHP/5.2.0-8+etch16

Web Server: Apache/2

Encoding: utf-8

PING (69.43.161.4) 56(84) bytes of data.
64 bytes from 69.43.161.4: icmp_seq=1 ttl=55 55.2 ms
64 bytes from 69.43.161.4: icmp_seq=2 ttl=55 55.1 ms
64 bytes from 69.43.161.4: icmp_seq=3 ttl=55 55.1 ms
--- ping statistics ---
3 packets transmitted, 3 received, 0% packet loss, time 2000ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 55.107/55.164/55.230/0.198 ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 55.107/55.164/55.230/0.198 ms

The server is faster than 97% of measured websites, at 5153 milliseconds. Also a time of 55.2 ms, is recorded in a ping test.

Server Setup
Date:--
Server:Apache/2.2.3 (Debian)
X-Powered-By:PHP/5.2.0-8+etch16
Set-Cookie:--
Expires:--
Cache-Control:no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma:no-cache
Transfer-Encoding:chunked
Content-Type:text/html; charset=UTF-8