Adn.com

Adn is ranked 4,642 in the United States. 'Alaska News, Jobs and Advertising from the Anchorage Daily News | Anchorage, Mat-Su Valley, Kenai Peninsula.'

4,642Rank in United States

23,661Worldwide Rank

Monthly pages viewed2,660,364
Monthly visits 1,078,740
Value per visitor$1.52
Estimated worth$777,382.42
External links17,163
Number of pages--

Last Updated: 11/13/2017 . Estimated data, read disclaimer.

Visitors

CountryCountry RankUsers %Pageviews %
Other countries8.00%5.10%
Burkina Faso 33 9.40%12.00%
Honduras 137 5.30%4.60%
United States 4,642 68.90%71.50%
Saudi Arabia 14,141 0.70%0.80%
Algeria 14,386 0.60%0.20%
Australia 28,075 0.80%0.90%
Philippines 34,042 0.60%0.30%
Canada 37,920 1.20%0.60%
United Kingdom 63,839 1.10%0.80%
China 76,825 2.30%2.40%
France 124,674 0.50%0.20%
India 166,930 0.90%0.70%

The majority of visitors come from Australia, Algeria, Saudi Arabia, United States, Honduras & Burkina Faso.

CityCity RankUsersPageviewsPageviews per user
Anchorage929.90%35.50%2.80
Fairbanks373.40%4.90%3.40
Austin14942.20%2.30%2.50
Salt Lake City25132.60%1.90%1.70
Seattle-Tacoma39692.50%1.80%1.70
Dallas-Fort Worth48992.20%1.20%1.30
San Francisco73822.70%2.20%2.00
Los Angeles236191.70%1.20%1.70
Traffic History 90 Day Average
Worldwide Rank19,88367
Daily Visitors19,902 -2%
Daily Visitors Rank17,466 -195
Daily Pageviews29,858 -9%
Daily Pageviews Rank35,2851,706
Pageviews Per User2.22 -7%
Content

www.Adn.com

Topics: E-edition, Fireworks Law, Forecast, Statewide, and Anchorage.

Category: 'United States/Alaska' & 'News and Media/Newspapers'

Age: The domain is 22 years and 11 months old.

21,762 users visit the site each day, each viewing 2.22 pages.

LinksServer
Server Location
Ntt America Inc.
Colorado
Centennial
United States
39.726, -104.801

It is hosted by Ntt America Inc (Colorado, Centennial,) using Apache/1 web server. Adn.com's server IP number is 204.2.241.160.

IP: 204.2.241.160

Web Server: Apache/1

Encoding: iso-8859-1

PING a1650.g.akamai.net (208.51.193.88) 56(84) bytes of data.
64 bytes from 208.51.193.88: icmp_seq=1 ttl=58 24.1 ms
64 bytes from 208.51.193.88: icmp_seq=2 ttl=58 24.1 ms
64 bytes from 208.51.193.88: icmp_seq=3 ttl=58 24.1 ms
--- a1650.g.akamai.net ping statistics ---
3 packets transmitted, 3 received, 0% packet loss, time 2000ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 24.106/24.125/24.143/0.179 ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 24.106/24.125/24.143/0.179 ms

The server is faster than 95% of measured websites, at 4338 milliseconds. Also a time of 24.1 ms, is recorded in a ping test.

Server Setup
Server:Apache/1.3.41
Content-Type:text/html
Cache-Control:max-age=0
Date:--
Transfer-Encoding: chunked
Connection:keep-alive
Connection:Transfer-Encoding