Adrive.com

Adrive is ranked 18,367 in the United States. 'ADrive | 50GB Free Online Storage, Online Backup, Cloud Storage.'

18,367Rank in United States

18,590Worldwide Rank

Monthly pages viewed3,624,264
Monthly visits 359,086
Value per visitor$0.10
Estimated worth$259,146
External links16,311
Number of pages--

Last Updated: 11/13/2017 . Estimated data, read disclaimer.

Visitors

CountryCountry RankUsers %Pageviews %
Other countries20.20%17.60%
Norway 2,801 3.00%3.20%
Kuwait 4,364 0.90%0.40%
Saudi Arabia 5,206 2.90%1.30%
Sweden 5,337 2.10%3.20%
Egypt 5,850 1.90%0.70%
Venezuela 6,915 1.00%1.90%
Romania 7,034 1.50%1.90%
Ireland 8,451 0.70%0.80%
United Kingdom 8,718 6.20%6.50%
Portugal 10,616 0.70%1.00%
Singapore 10,756 0.70%0.70%
United Arab Emirates 11,215 0.50%0.20%
Mexico 11,488 2.90%2.50%
Indonesia 11,607 2.10%2.30%
Taiwan 11,923 0.80%0.50%
Spain 11,942 3.10%4.20%
Algeria 12,257 0.60%0.30%
Iran 12,936 1.60%0.90%
Italy 13,606 3.40%5.20%
Canada 14,053 2.30%3.00%
Argentina 14,273 0.90%1.10%
Bangladesh 14,514 0.60%0.60%
India 15,570 10.30%12.10%
Philippines 16,350 0.80%1.10%
Australia 17,080 1.20%1.70%
United States 18,367 16.00%17.40%
Brazil 30,549 1.80%0.70%
Netherlands 30,752 0.70%0.80%
Germany 37,254 2.40%2.40%
France 38,233 1.60%1.20%
Poland 47,341 0.60%0.30%
Russia 48,547 2.10%1.20%
China 105,030 1.60%1.20%

It is most popular in the countries, Venezuela, Egypt, Sweden, Saudi Arabia, Kuwait & Norway.

CityCity RankUsersPageviewsPageviews per user
Tri-Cities11720.40%0.60%5.00
Johnstown-Altoona14690.50%0.50%3.00
Miami69741.20%1.00%2.80
Cleveland77630.60%0.30%1.90
Atlanta101940.90%1.20%5.00
Philadelphia120100.80%1.10%5.00
Washington159510.60%0.50%3.00
New York181141.70%2.30%4.70
Boston188450.50%0.40%3.20
Los Angeles223171.40%2.00%4.90
San Francisco407600.40%0.30%3.00
Chicago444160.40%0.10%1.00
Traffic History 90 Day Average
Worldwide Rank15,6222,325
Daily Visitors21,828 -17%
Daily Visitors Rank15,9392,544
Daily Pageviews52,664 -18%
Daily Pageviews Rank19,5612,817
Pageviews Per User3.58 -2%
Content

www.Adrive.com

Topics: Storage Plans, Enterprise, Community, and Cloud Storage.

Category: 'Web Applications/Storage'

Age: It went live on November 21st 1997, making it over 19 years, 11 months old.

The estimated 23,868 daily visitors, each view 3.58 pages on average.

LinksServer
Server Location
Ionet Inc
District Of Columbia
Washington
United States
38.8951, -77.0369

It is hosted by Ionet Inc (District Of Columbia, Washington,) using Apache web server. The programming language environment is PHP/5.2.0-8+etch10. ns03.luxbridge.com, and ns04.luxbridge.com are its DNS Nameservers.

IP: 38.126.114.101

Powered by: PHP/5.2.0-8+etch10

Web Server: Apache

Encoding: utf-8

PING (38.126.114.101) 56(84) bytes of data.
64 bytes from 38.126.114.101: icmp_seq=1 ttl=244 40.0 ms
64 bytes from 38.126.114.101: icmp_seq=2 ttl=244 38.1 ms
64 bytes from 38.126.114.101: icmp_seq=3 ttl=244 38.4 ms
--- ping statistics ---
3 packets transmitted, 3 received, 0% packet loss, time 1999ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 38.185/38.890/40.048/0.840 ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 38.185/38.890/40.048/0.840 ms

Website load time is 3596 milliseconds, less than 91% of other measured websites. As well, a ping to the server is timed at 40.0 ms.

Server Setup
Date:--
Server:Apache
X-Powered-By:PHP/5.2.0-8+etch10
Set-Cookie:--
Transfer-Encoding:chunked
Content-Type:text/html; charset=utf-8