Adspeed.com

Adspeed is ranked 11,955 in the United States. 'Ad Server | Ad Serving | Ad Servers | Banner Management – AdSpeed.com.'

11,955Rank in United States

33,593Worldwide Rank

Monthly pages viewed4,157,244
Monthly visits 150,141
Value per visitor$1.31
Estimated worth$108,835.07
External links3,287
Number of pages5,730

Last Updated: 07/16/2017 . Estimated data, read disclaimer.

Visitors

CountryCountry RankUsers %Pageviews %
Other countries23.80%7.70%
New Zealand 4,601 1.50%0.90%
United States 11,955 41.50%81.30%
Mexico 20,764 2.70%2.50%
India 26,999 16.90%3.60%
Pakistan 28,201 2.30%0.90%
United Kingdom 39,129 4.60%0.80%
Spain 39,198 2.20%1.00%
Australia 45,943 1.50%0.20%
Canada 50,199 1.90%0.40%
Germany 147,821 1.20%0.60%

The majority of visitors come from United Kingdom, Pakistan, India, Mexico, United States & New Zealand.

CityCity RankUsersPageviewsPageviews per user
Bangor7611.30%0.30%2.00
Cincinnati16112.90%2.60%8.00
Portland-Auburn20821.70%0.50%2.90
San Francisco29747.00%63.30%80.00
Denver44972.80%3.90%13.00
Los Angeles131516.90%2.60%3.50
Miami138831.10%0.90%8.00
New York170285.40%1.20%2.20
Traffic History 90 Day Average
Worldwide Rank28,229 -69
Daily Visitors9,994 -5%
Daily Visitors Rank35,945380
Daily Pageviews54,465 -0.9%
Daily Pageviews Rank18,935 -732
Pageviews Per User8.10+4%
Content

www.Adspeed.com

Topics: Secure, Adspeed Ad Server, Pricing, Demo, and Clients.

Category: 'Advertising/Remotely Hosted'

Age: It went live on October 21st 2003, making it over 13 years, 8 months old.

10,928 users visit the site each day, each viewing 8.10 pages.

LinksServer
Server Location
Softlayer Technologies Inc.
Texas
Dallas
United States
32.8367, -96.796

ns2.dnsmadeeasy.com, ns4.dnsmadeeasy.com, and ns1.dnsmadeeasy.com are some of its 5 Nameservers. It is hosted by Softlayer Technologies Inc (Texas, Dallas,) using Apache web server. Adspeed.com's IP address is 74.86.72.250.

IP: 74.86.72.250

Web Server: Apache

Encoding: utf-8

PING www. (74.86.72.250) 56(84) bytes of data.
64 bytes from www. (74.86.72.250): icmp_seq=1 ttl=55 32.8 ms
64 bytes from www. (74.86.72.250): icmp_seq=2 ttl=55 32.6 ms
64 bytes from www. (74.86.72.250): icmp_seq=3 ttl=55 32.5 ms
--- www. ping statistics ---
3 packets transmitted, 3 received, 0% packet loss, time 2001ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 32.525/32.661/32.844/0.199 ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 32.525/32.661/32.844/0.199 ms

The server is faster than 68% of measured websites, at 1971 milliseconds. Also a time of 32.8 ms, is recorded in a ping test.

Server Setup
Date:--
Server:Apache
Set-Cookie:--
Expires:--
Cache-Control:no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma:no-cache
Vary:Accept-Encoding
Transfer-Encoding:chunked
Content-Type:text/html