Aeriagames.com

Aeriagames is ranked 5,327 in the United States. 'Aeria Games - Join the Fastest Growing Free-to-Play Gaming Community.'

5,327Rank in United States

1,377Worldwide Rank

Monthly pages viewed19,682,271
Monthly visits 2,498,621
Value per visitor$0.41
Estimated worth$1.79 Million
External links12,331
Number of pages4,875,000

Last Updated: 07/15/2017 . Estimated data, read disclaimer.

Visitors

CountryCountry RankUsers %Pageviews %
Other countries10.40%8.90%
Argentina 404 5.30%5.60%
France 404 24.90%14.60%
Belgium 432 4.30%2.00%
Luxembourg 597 0.70%0.30%
Chile 625 1.40%1.90%
Switzerland 695 2.00%1.20%
Puerto Rico 760 0.50%0.20%
Mexico 1,003 4.50%5.70%
Philippines 1,129 1.10%1.20%
South Africa 1,355 1.10%1.70%
Brazil 1,557 5.30%3.00%
Poland 1,597 2.60%2.00%
Colombia 1,765 0.60%1.00%
Korea 1,797 2.20%4.80%
Sweden 2,019 0.80%1.80%
Canada 2,084 3.00%1.60%
Portugal 2,092 0.60%0.90%
Indonesia 2,262 1.50%1.90%
Malaysia 2,326 0.70%0.80%
Turkey 2,357 1.00%4.40%
Germany 2,373 5.60%4.90%
Italy 2,390 3.00%3.00%
Spain 3,200 1.60%3.00%
Australia 4,972 0.60%0.80%
United States 5,327 7.70%17.90%
Pakistan 6,712 0.70%0.50%
India 8,201 3.50%3.10%
Russia 10,347 1.80%0.70%
United Kingdom 10,656 0.90%0.70%

The majority of visitors come from Switzerland, Chile, Luxembourg, Belgium, France & Argentina.

CityCity RankUsersPageviewsPageviews per user
Marquette350.30%4.80%41.00
Toledo6260.10%0.80%15.00
Houston28100.20%0.40%4.70
Miami35100.20%0.80%11.00
Los Angeles53040.70%1.40%5.20
Washington54190.20%0.50%7.00
San Francisco65060.40%0.40%2.90
New York65100.60%1.10%5.30
Dallas-Fort Worth71970.20%0.10%1.60
Denver81100.10%0.10%2.10
Boston104710.10%0.10%1.90
Atlanta109270.20%0.10%1.10
Chicago141930.20%0.10%1.10
Traffic History 90 Day Average
Worldwide Rank1,157 -886
Daily Visitors279,056+78.2%
Daily Visitors Rank921 -900
Daily Pageviews388,904+39.3%
Daily Pageviews Rank2,490 -1,150
Pageviews Per User2.07 -21.6%
Content

www.Aeriagames.com

Topics: English, Türkçe, and Polski.

305,136 users visit the site each day, each viewing 2.07 pages.

LinksServer
Server Location
Cotendo Inc.
California
Sunnyvale
United States
37.3701, -122.03

It has 4 nameservers, including dns2.easydns.net, dns3.easydns.org, and dns4.easydns.info. It is hosted by Cotendo Inc (California, Sunnyvale,) using Aeria web server. Its IP Number is 184.169.70.206.

IP: 184.169.70.206

Web Server: Aeria

Encoding: utf-8

PING orig-10001.aeria.cotcdn.net (184.169.72.206) 56(84) bytes of data.
64 bytes from VIP06.LB110.DALL.COTENDO.net (184.169.72.206): icmp_req=1 ttl=57 35.5 ms
64 bytes from VIP06.LB110.DALL.COTENDO.net (184.169.72.206): icmp_req=2 ttl=57 35.4 ms
64 bytes from VIP06.LB110.DALL.COTENDO.net (184.169.72.206): icmp_req=3 ttl=57 35.5 ms
--- orig-10001.aeria.cotcdn.net ping statistics ---
3 packets transmitted, 3 received, 0% packet loss, time 2001ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 35.496/35.518/35.536/0.016 ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 35.496/35.518/35.536/0.016 ms

The server is faster than 63% of measured websites, at 1769 milliseconds. Also a time of 35.5 ms, is recorded in a ping test.

Server Setup
Last-Modified:--
ETag:"1325321033"
Content-Type:text/html; charset=utf-8
Set-Cookie:--
Date:--
Server:Aeria Games & Entertainment
Accept-Ranges:bytes
Cache-Control:no-store
Pragma:no-cache
Expires:--
Transfer-Encoding:chunked
Connection:Keep-Alive