Cowboylyrics.com

Cowboylyrics is ranked 5,043 in the United States. 'Country Lyrics, Tabs, Chords @ Cowboy Lyrics, Music.'

5,043Rank in United States

22,105Worldwide Rank

Monthly pages viewed2,471,893
Monthly visits 1,180,829
Value per visitor$0.06
Estimated worth$850,944.95
External links3,020
Number of pages--

Last Updated: 11/13/2017 . Estimated data, read disclaimer.

Visitors

CountryCountry RankUsers %Pageviews %
Other countries9.00%7.10%
Nigeria 2,224 2.00%12.00%
United States 5,043 59.60%54.70%
Philippines 8,136 1.70%1.30%
Canada 8,879 3.60%3.30%
Romania 12,067 0.70%1.70%
Ireland 13,011 0.50%0.30%
Sweden 14,719 0.90%0.60%
Australia 15,586 1.40%1.40%
United Kingdom 17,696 3.20%2.80%
Japan 19,412 4.50%5.40%
Germany 28,650 2.80%3.10%
Thailand 29,547 0.60%0.40%
Indonesia 31,879 0.90%0.60%
Netherlands 33,513 0.80%0.50%
Pakistan 36,763 0.80%0.50%
Spain 37,035 1.20%0.80%
Italy 37,528 1.30%1.00%
France 43,230 1.50%0.90%
India 58,177 3.00%1.80%

The majority of visitors come from Ireland, Romania, Canada, Philippines, United States & Nigeria.

CityCity RankUsersPageviewsPageviews per user
Albuquerque20720.90%0.80%1.60
Nashville29300.90%0.90%1.70
Austin39500.90%0.70%1.50
Dallas-Fort Worth41162.20%1.40%1.10
Phoenix49731.50%1.40%1.70
Salt Lake City55091.00%0.90%1.50
Minneapolis-St Paul57540.90%0.70%1.20
Seattle-Tacoma65951.40%1.00%1.20
New York74164.20%3.90%1.60
Washington74181.10%1.80%2.90
Orlando75641.00%0.60%1.10
Boston78371.30%0.90%1.20
Philadelphia92661.30%0.80%1.10
Chicago115711.30%1.00%1.30
San Francisco138471.20%1.10%1.60
Los Angeles142672.80%1.90%1.20
Traffic History 90 Day Average
Worldwide Rank18,576621
Daily Visitors23,754 -6%
Daily Visitors Rank14,455387
Daily Pageviews25,807 -9%
Daily Pageviews Rank41,0881,998
Pageviews Per User1.60 -4%
Content

www.Cowboylyrics.com

Topics: Add/correct Lyrics, and Absolute Lyrics.

Category: 'Lyrics/Country'

Age: It went live on November 26th 2002, making it over 14 years, 11 months old.

25,974 users visit the site each day, each viewing 1.60 pages.

LinksServer
Server Location
Iweb Technologies Inc.
Quebec
Montreal
Canada
45.5, -73.58

Its IP Number is 184.107.192.194. your.privatedns.com, and my.privatedns.com are its DNS Nameservers. It is hosted by Iweb Technologies Inc (Quebec, Montreal,) using nginx/1 web server.

IP: 184.107.192.194

Web Server: nginx/1

Encoding: iso-8859-1

PING www. (184.107.192.194) 56(84) bytes of data.
64 bytes from 184.107.192.194: icmp_req=1 ttl=53 57.6 ms
64 bytes from 184.107.192.194: icmp_req=1 ttl=53 57.6 ms

The server is faster than 61% of measured websites, at 1715 milliseconds. Also a time of 57.6 ms, is recorded in a ping test.

Server Setup
Server:nginx/1.0.0
Date:--
Content-Type:text/html
Content-Length:58076
Last-Modified:--
Connection:keep-alive
Accept-Ranges:bytes