Eclipse.org

Eclipse is ranked 5,997 in the United States. 'Eclipse - The Eclipse Foundation open source community website.'

5,997Rank in United States

4,204Worldwide Rank

Monthly pages viewed16,367,702
Monthly visits 2,219,014
Value per visitor$0.79
Estimated worth$1.59 Million
External links53,239
Number of pages2,250,000

Last Updated: 04/14/2018 . Estimated data, read disclaimer.

Visitors

CountryCountry RankUsers %Pageviews %
Other countries11.40%11.00%
Nigeria 1,270 1.20%2.70%
Austria 2,249 1.10%1.20%
Israel 2,424 0.60%0.40%
Singapore 2,431 0.70%0.70%
India 2,798 10.90%10.50%
Germany 2,814 6.70%6.40%
China 2,846 15.70%15.80%
Thailand 2,937 1.30%1.40%
France 3,334 4.00%3.90%
Spain 3,500 2.60%2.40%
Brazil 3,621 2.60%3.90%
Poland 3,746 1.50%1.50%
Indonesia 3,812 1.40%1.30%
Venezuela 3,911 0.50%0.50%
Korea 3,942 1.70%1.70%
Sweden 4,140 0.80%0.60%
Australia 4,317 1.30%0.80%
Taiwan 4,580 0.50%0.50%
Netherlands 4,613 1.30%0.90%
Italy 4,635 2.50%2.20%
United Kingdom 4,722 2.50%3.00%
Japan 4,832 5.00%4.80%
Pakistan 4,874 1.20%1.00%
Canada 4,909 1.50%1.70%
Belgium 4,964 0.60%0.70%
Romania 5,124 0.50%0.50%
Malaysia 5,596 0.60%0.40%
Russia 6,051 3.20%2.80%
United States 5,997 12.20%12.80%
Argentina 6,749 0.60%0.40%
Turkey 7,245 0.60%0.60%
Mexico 7,289 1.20%0.80%

The majority of visitors come from Germany, India, Singapore, Israel, Austria & Nigeria.

CityCity RankUsersPageviewsPageviews per user
San Francisco28521.40%1.40%3.60
Madison28610.10%0.10%4.00
Austin34910.20%0.20%3.50
Pittsburgh36530.20%0.20%5.00
West Palm Beach38960.20%0.40%7.00
Denver39380.40%0.50%3.90
Seattle-Tacoma42560.50%0.40%2.90
Boston45830.40%0.80%6.00
Raleigh-Durham46880.20%0.20%4.00
Atlanta52760.40%0.40%3.80
Kansas City53470.20%0.20%4.00
Las Vegas54080.20%0.40%8.00
Charlotte56080.20%0.10%1.70
San Diego58320.30%0.20%3.10
New York59411.20%1.70%5.10
Houston63180.20%0.30%4.20
Detroit69580.20%0.20%4.00
Sacramento69710.20%0.10%2.10
Chicago72170.50%0.40%3.00
Phoenix72240.30%0.30%4.20
Dallas-Fort Worth74030.30%0.30%4.20
Los Angeles81331.00%1.00%3.60
Washington81350.30%0.20%2.40
Minneapolis-St Paul88980.10%0.10%2.70
Miami93470.20%0.20%2.90
Tampa103540.20%0.10%2.60
Orlando109030.10%0.20%4.00
Portland114720.10%0.10%2.20
Philadelphia185450.20%0.10%2.30
Traffic History 90 Day Average
Worldwide Rank3,53396
Daily Visitors84,316 -4%
Daily Visitors Rank3,56471
Daily Pageviews216,358 -7.2%
Daily Pageviews Rank4,569187
Pageviews Per User3.80 -3%
Content

www.Eclipse.org

Topics: Users, Committers, Projects, Agile Alm Connect, and Eclipse Community Awards.

Category: 'Development Environments/Eclipse' & 'Computers and Internet/Software'

Age: The domain is 21 years and 0 months old.

92,196 users visit the site each day, each viewing 3.80 pages.

LinksServer
Server Location
Magma Communications Ltd.
Ontario
Ottawa
Canada
45.42, -75.7

Magma Communications Ltd (Ontario, Ottawa) is the location of the Apache server. Its local IP address is 206.191.52.46. mag1.magma.ca, mag2.magmacom.com, and mag3.magma.ca are its DNS Nameservers.

IP: 206.191.52.46

Web Server: Apache

Encoding: utf-8

PING (206.191.52.46) 56(84) bytes of data.
64 bytes from www. (206.191.52.46): icmp_seq=1 ttl=113 33.2 ms
64 bytes from www. (206.191.52.46): icmp_seq=2 ttl=113 32.7 ms
64 bytes from www. (206.191.52.46): icmp_seq=3 ttl=113 32.8 ms
--- ping statistics ---
3 packets transmitted, 3 received, 0% packet loss, time 1998ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 32.709/32.932/33.212/0.209 ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 32.709/32.932/33.212/0.209 ms

The server is slower than 64% of measured websites, at 1100 milliseconds. Also a time of 33.2 ms, is recorded in a ping test.

Server Setup
Date:--
Server:Apache
Expires:--
Last-Modified:--
cache-Control:no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate
cache-Control:post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma:no-cache
X-NodeID:www-vm3
Vary:Accept-Encoding
Transfer-Encoding:chunked
Content-Type:text/html