Indexmundi.com

Indexmundi is ranked 20,927 in the United States. 'Index Mundi - Country Facts.'

20,927Rank in United States

18,545Worldwide Rank

Monthly pages viewed3,018,708
Monthly visits 688,644
Value per visitor$0.23
Estimated worth$496,384.63
External links6,888
Number of pages--

Last Updated: 07/16/2017 . Estimated data, read disclaimer.

Visitors

CountryCountry RankUsers %Pageviews %
Other countries17.60%17.40%
Peru 2,001 3.30%5.20%
Portugal 2,062 3.20%5.80%
Guatemala 2,335 0.70%0.70%
Ecuador 3,361 0.70%0.50%
Nigeria 3,687 2.60%1.30%
Kenya 4,125 0.60%0.20%
Qatar 4,187 0.60%0.50%
Denmark 5,043 1.20%2.20%
Venezuela 5,267 1.40%1.60%
Malaysia 6,295 1.80%1.80%
Chile 7,230 0.70%0.80%
Argentina 7,368 1.80%2.20%
Colombia 7,767 1.00%0.70%
Singapore 8,275 0.90%0.90%
Belgium 10,144 1.00%1.50%
Spain 10,446 3.40%4.00%
Bangladesh 10,717 1.10%0.50%
South Africa 11,606 1.20%0.70%
Mexico 11,709 2.80%2.30%
Canada 12,670 2.80%2.10%
Netherlands 13,096 1.80%1.60%
Hong Kong 13,117 0.50%0.50%
Thailand 14,897 1.40%0.80%
Sweden 14,922 0.70%0.90%
Pakistan 15,709 2.00%1.30%
Australia 16,827 1.40%1.20%
India 16,855 9.00%11.00%
Austria 17,973 0.60%0.60%
United States 20,927 13.70%13.80%
Italy 22,850 2.20%2.00%
Indonesia 23,323 1.00%1.30%
Brazil 23,894 1.80%1.50%
United Kingdom 26,199 2.50%1.70%
Iran 26,271 0.60%0.40%
Philippines 28,652 0.60%0.40%
Germany 33,026 2.70%2.40%
Japan 39,214 2.80%1.40%
Poland 39,919 0.50%0.70%
France 40,285 1.60%1.00%
Russia 67,222 1.10%1.20%
China 134,578 0.90%1.30%

It is most popular in the countries, Kenya, Nigeria, Ecuador, Guatemala, Portugal & Peru.

CityCity RankUsersPageviewsPageviews per user
Salt Lake City65990.50%4.90%23.00
Washington134490.70%0.80%2.80
Boston150640.70%0.50%1.60
Philadelphia158890.70%0.50%1.50
San Diego170380.40%0.30%1.80
Miami173160.50%0.40%1.90
Phoenix192090.50%0.20%1.10
Chicago194740.70%0.60%2.10
Seattle-Tacoma214050.40%0.40%2.70
San Francisco237790.60%1.20%5.00
Dallas-Fort Worth265330.30%0.20%1.40
New York284171.30%0.90%1.70
Los Angeles331201.10%0.80%1.60
Traffic History 90 Day Average
Worldwide Rank15,584 -1,877
Daily Visitors24,182+7%
Daily Visitors Rank14,271 -1,680
Daily Pageviews41,711+8%
Daily Pageviews Rank24,920 -3,285
Pageviews Per User2.560%
Content

www.Indexmundi.com

Topics: Color-coded Comparative World Maps, Exchange Rates, Historical Commodity Prices, and Agricultural Commodities.

Age: It went live on August 12th 2003, making it over 13 years, 11 months old.

The estimated 26,442 daily visitors, each view 2.56 pages on average.

LinksServer
Server Location
Charlotte Colocation Center Llc
North Carolina
Charlotte
United States
35.1907, -80.6455

The programming language environment is ASP.NET. ns3.nameresolve.com, ns4.nameresolve.com, and ns1.nameresolve.com are some of its 4 Nameservers. Charlotte Colocation Center Llc (North Carolina, Charlotte) is the location of the Microsoft-IIS/6 server.

IP: 216.249.99.38

Powered by: ASP.NET

Web Server: Microsoft-IIS/6

Encoding: utf-8

Website load time is 679 milliseconds, less than 85% of other measured websites.

Server Setup
Content-Length:15287
Content-Type:text/html
Content-Location:/index.html
Last-Modified:--
Accept-Ranges:bytes
ETag:"4eeaf8e3f1bfcc1:3212"
Server:Microsoft-IIS/6.0
X-Powered-By:ASP.NET
Date:--