Picktorrent.com

Picktorrent is ranked 19,007 in the United States. 'Picktorrent.com - Search Torrents and Download Torrents.'

19,007Rank in United States

12,042Worldwide Rank

Monthly pages viewed7,501,410
Monthly visits 566,189
Value per visitor$0.00
Estimated worth$408,432.32
External links5,620
Number of pages54,600,000

Last Updated: 11/13/2017 . Estimated data, read disclaimer.

Visitors

CountryCountry RankUsers %Pageviews %
Other countries15.70%11.60%
Qatar 1,181 1.20%2.40%
United Arab Emirates 1,304 1.60%3.10%
Saudi Arabia 2,226 3.00%5.20%
Algeria 2,620 1.70%1.60%
India 3,251 23.00%32.40%
Nigeria 3,377 1.50%1.10%
Pakistan 3,971 3.20%3.30%
Belgium 4,258 1.40%3.20%
China 5,557 22.40%16.70%
Italy 7,292 4.40%3.20%
Romania 8,753 0.90%0.60%
Hong Kong 10,475 0.50%0.20%
Philippines 11,801 0.80%0.70%
Indonesia 15,621 0.90%1.40%
France 18,250 2.10%1.70%
United States 19,007 9.70%8.90%
Thailand 23,482 0.60%0.20%
Canada 26,448 0.90%0.60%
Australia 28,890 0.60%0.20%
United Kingdom 31,469 1.30%0.90%
Russia 47,618 1.30%0.70%
Brazil 59,502 0.60%0.10%
Germany 125,246 0.60%0.20%

Visitors come from the countries, Nigeria, India, Algeria, Saudi Arabia, United Arab Emirates & Qatar.

CityCity RankUsersPageviewsPageviews per user
Flint7050.70%1.30%9.00
Phoenix48890.90%1.10%6.00
Atlanta66000.70%1.80%11.00
Baltimore70620.40%0.20%2.30
Orlando112520.30%0.40%6.00
Boston150960.40%0.30%3.20
Los Angeles178991.40%0.90%3.00
Chicago190600.40%0.40%4.00
San Francisco313860.30%0.30%4.00
New York687690.30%0.20%2.40
Traffic History 90 Day Average
Worldwide Rank10,119 -414
Daily Visitors31,244+2%
Daily Visitors Rank10,844 -549
Daily Pageviews92,425 -3.3%
Daily Pageviews Rank11,103 -73
Pageviews Per User4.38 -5%
Content

www.Picktorrent.com

Topics: Getting Started, and French.

On average 4.38 pages are viewed each, by the estimated 34,164 daily visitors.

LinksServer
Server Location
19thfloor.net
Quebec
Laval
Canada
45.6, -73.73

It is written for PHP/5.3.3-7+squeeze3 language. It has 4 nameservers, including ns1.name.com, ns2.name.com, and ns3.name.com. 19thfloor.net (Quebec, Laval) is the location of the nginx/0 server.

IP: 208.82.121.203

Powered by: PHP/5.3.3-7+squeeze3

Web Server: nginx/0

Encoding: utf-8

PING www. (208.82.121.203) 56(84) bytes of data.
64 bytes from 203.121-82-208.static.19thfloor.net (208.82.121.203): icmp_seq=1 ttl=52 37.9 ms
64 bytes from 203.121-82-208.static.19thfloor.net (208.82.121.203): icmp_seq=2 ttl=52 37.4 ms
64 bytes from 203.121-82-208.static.19thfloor.net (208.82.121.203): icmp_seq=3 ttl=52 37.2 ms
--- www. ping statistics ---
3 packets transmitted, 3 received, 0% packet loss, time 2000ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 37.250/37.554/37.941/0.288 ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 37.250/37.554/37.941/0.288 ms

A time of 37.9 ms is recorded in a ping test, also its average full page load time is 1138 milliseconds. This is slower than 62% of measured websites.

Server Setup
Server:nginx/0.7.67
Date:--
Content-Type:text/html;charset=UTF-8
Transfer-Encoding:chunked
Connection:keep-alive
X-Powered-By:PHP/5.3.3-7+squeeze3
Vary:Accept-Encoding