Usps.gov

Usps is ranked 53 in the United States. 'USPS - The United States Postal Service (U.S. Postal Service.)'

53Rank in United States

313Worldwide Rank

Monthly pages viewed262,365,642
Monthly visits 20,270,824
Value per visitor$0.28
Estimated worth$14.59 Million
External links89,756
Number of pages525

Last Updated: 10/04/2017 . Estimated data, read disclaimer.

Visitors

CountryCountry RankUsers %Pageviews %
Other countries8.60%4.90%
United States 53 81.80%89.70%
Canada 332 1.70%1.00%
Australia 609 0.60%0.30%
Russia 721 2.00%1.00%
Mexico 808 0.80%0.40%
Brazil 1,439 0.60%0.30%
China 1,760 2.10%1.30%
United Kingdom 1,968 0.50%0.30%
Japan 3,280 0.60%0.30%
India 3,685 0.70%0.50%

It is most popular in the countries, Brazil, Mexico, Russia, Australia, Canada & United States.

CityCity RankUsersPageviewsPageviews per user
Sacramento431.20%1.30%5.30
New York478.10%8.80%4.93
West Palm Beach470.80%1.20%7.10
Los Angeles487.60%8.90%5.28
Hartford480.80%0.80%4.90
Miami491.60%2.00%5.80
Charlotte500.70%0.80%4.90
Orlando511.30%1.20%4.30
Washington522.10%2.20%4.66
Detroit531.10%1.20%5.00
Phoenix531.60%2.10%5.90
Houston541.20%1.30%4.80
Seattle-Tacoma542.10%2.20%4.70
Las Vegas550.80%1.00%5.40
Dallas-Fort Worth561.50%1.50%4.60
Portland561.00%1.10%5.30
Denver571.40%1.50%4.70
Philadelphia572.40%2.40%4.57
Chicago582.60%2.80%4.79
Minneapolis-St Paul580.90%1.00%5.00
Atlanta581.90%2.10%5.10
Boston591.90%2.00%4.80
Salt Lake City591.30%1.40%4.80
Baltimore600.70%0.70%4.10
San Diego611.10%1.30%5.40
San Francisco613.40%4.30%5.78
Tampa641.10%1.20%4.90
Traffic History 90 Day Average
Worldwide Rank263 -56
Daily Visitors861,136+15.6%
Daily Visitors Rank263 -50
Daily Pageviews2,610,696+12.3%
Daily Pageviews Rank345 -50
Pageviews Per User4.49 -3%
Content

www.Usps.gov

Topics: English, Quick Tools, Calculate A Price, and Look Up A Zip Code™.

Category: 'Independent/U.S. Postal Service'

Age: It went live on July 10th 1997, making it over 20 years, 2 months old.

The estimated 941,616 daily visitors, each view 4.49 pages on average.

LinksServer
Server Location
Us Postal Service
North Carolina
Raleigh
United States
35.8146, -78.5826

There are 3 Nameservers, dns100.usps.com, dns141.usps.com, and dns082.usps.com. Us Postal Service (North Carolina, Raleigh) is the location of the Netscape-Enterprise/6 server. Its IP Number is 56.0.36.150.

IP: 56.0.36.150

Web Server: Netscape-Enterprise/6

Encoding: utf-8

Website load time is 1373 milliseconds, less than 52% of other measured websites.

Server Setup
Server:Netscape-Enterprise/6.0
Content-Type:text/html
Cache-Control:no-cache, must-revalidate
Date:--
Transfer-Encoding: chunked
Connection:keep-alive
Connection:Transfer-Encoding