Zapto.org

Zapto is ranked 37,808 in the United States. 'No-IP - Dynamic DNS, Static DNS for Your Dynamic IP.'

37,808Rank in United States

24,656Worldwide Rank

Monthly pages viewed2,897,370
Monthly visits 276,458
Value per visitor$0.05
Estimated worth$199,775.67
External links26,765
Number of pages532,500

Last Updated: 07/16/2017 . Estimated data, read disclaimer.

Visitors

CountryCountry RankUsers %Pageviews %
Other countries12.20%6.50%
Other countries 598 0.70%0.30%
Jordan 1,360 0.60%1.40%
Thailand 3,114 5.20%15.90%
Finland 3,601 2.60%2.70%
Italy 4,341 19.30%6.90%
Indonesia 8,120 3.40%5.10%
Argentina 9,155 2.00%2.20%
United Kingdom 10,472 5.60%12.80%
Switzerland 11,089 1.80%0.50%
Brazil 11,907 5.50%3.50%
Colombia 13,181 0.80%0.40%
Poland 14,593 1.90%4.20%
Malaysia 14,754 1.40%0.60%
Taiwan 15,227 0.90%0.40%
Israel 17,133 0.50%0.30%
Turkey 17,783 1.50%1.00%
Romania 18,249 0.90%0.60%
Japan 20,880 5.10%9.80%
Ukraine 26,398 1.00%0.40%
Russia 26,940 4.50%3.70%
France 31,906 2.40%2.20%
Mexico 33,199 1.50%0.60%
United States 37,808 9.60%10.80%
Germany 38,565 3.70%1.90%
Philippines 42,614 0.60%0.20%
Canada 51,670 1.20%0.40%
Spain 57,639 0.70%1.30%
India 61,548 3.10%3.50%

The majority of visitors come from Indonesia, Italy, Finland, Thailand & Jordan.

CityCity RankUsersPageviewsPageviews per user
South Bend24220.80%0.20%1.00
Grand Rapids25610.80%1.80%8.00
Providence30500.70%1.50%8.00
San Antonio30950.60%2.30%13.00
Atlanta108240.90%2.50%10.00
Seattle-Tacoma272640.50%0.20%1.20
Los Angeles594950.70%0.50%2.50
Traffic History 90 Day Average
Worldwide Rank20,7192,509
Daily Visitors17,334 -18%
Daily Visitors Rank20,2513,347
Daily Pageviews35,860 -7%
Daily Pageviews Rank29,042774
Pageviews Per User3.08+14%
Content

www.Zapto.org

Topics: Download, Services, No-ip Free, No-ip Enhanced, and No-ip Backup Dns.

Age: It went live on August 10th 2001, making it over 15 years, 11 months old.

18,954 users visit the site each day, each viewing 3.08 pages.

LinksServer
Server Location
Level 3 Communications Inc
Colorado
Broomfield
United States
39.8912, -105.1205

Its 5 DNS Records include, nf1.no-ip.com, nf3.no-ip.com, and nf4.no-ip.com. It is hosted by Level 3 Communications Inc (Colorado, Broomfield,) using Apache web server. Its IP Number is 8.23.224.90.

IP: 8.23.224.90

Web Server: Apache

Encoding: utf-8

PING www. (8.23.224.90) 56(84) bytes of data.
64 bytes from 8.23.224.90: icmp_req=1 ttl=54 49.7 ms
64 bytes from 8.23.224.90: icmp_req=2 ttl=54 49.6 ms
64 bytes from 8.23.224.90: icmp_req=3 ttl=54 49.3 ms
--- www. ping statistics ---
3 packets transmitted, 3 received, 0% packet loss, time 2002ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 49.327/49.570/49.778/0.317 ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 49.327/49.570/49.778/0.317 ms

The server is slower than 66% of measured websites, at 1074 milliseconds. Also a time of 49.7 ms, is recorded in a ping test.

Server Setup
Date:--
Server:Apache
Set-Cookie:--
Connection:close
Transfer-Encoding:chunked
Content-Type:text/html; charset=UTF-8