Zoomnet.net

Zoomnet is ranked 182 in the United States. 'Welcome to Lake Alma State Park.'

182Rank in United States

990Worldwide Rank

Monthly pages viewed215,615,358
Monthly visits 3,928,235
Value per visitor$0.45
Estimated worth$2.82 Million
External links159,795
Number of pages4,335

Last Updated: 07/16/2017 . Estimated data, read disclaimer.

Visitors

CountryCountry RankUsers %Pageviews %
Other countries8.60%3.40%
United States 182 86.30%94.60%
Australia 1,645 0.70%0.80%
United Kingdom 3,057 1.10%0.80%
Mexico 3,066 1.00%0.10%
Canada 4,111 0.80%0.10%
India 11,660 1.60%0.20%

Visitors come from the countries, India, Canada, Mexico, United Kingdom, Australia & United States.

CityCity RankUsersPageviewsPageviews per user
Raleigh-Durham513.10%3.90%23.70
Atlanta735.20%5.30%19.00
Orlando1052.30%2.40%19.40
Los Angeles10912.00%14.10%21.90
Kansas City1201.20%1.00%15.60
Cleveland1321.20%2.00%33.00
San Francisco1545.30%6.70%23.90
Denver1761.70%2.50%28.00
Tampa1871.60%1.80%21.00
San Diego1931.60%1.00%12.10
Houston2011.40%1.30%17.40
Boston2112.10%3.60%32.00
Washington2762.00%1.40%13.00
Chicago3182.00%2.00%18.90
New York3545.50%5.00%17.00
Philadelphia3931.30%1.80%26.00
Seattle-Tacoma4391.30%0.60%9.00
Traffic History 90 Day Average
Worldwide Rank832 -50
Daily Visitors221,276+1.5%
Daily Visitors Rank1,206 -64
Daily Pageviews2,595,692+8.4%
Daily Pageviews Rank348 -36
Pageviews Per User17.40+6.9%
Content

www.Zoomnet.net

Category: 'North America/United States' & 'Access Providers/Cable'

Age: It went live on June 6th 1994, making it over 23 years, 1 months old.

On average 17.40 pages are viewed each, by the estimated 241,956 daily visitors.

LinksServer
Server Location
Earthlink Inc.
Georgia
Atlanta
United States
33.9348, -84.2703

There are 2 Nameservers, itchy.earthlink.net, and scratchy.earthlink.net. Earthlink Inc (Georgia, Atlanta) is the location of the Apache/1 server. Its IP Number is 199.174.114.65.

IP: 199.174.114.65

Web Server: Apache/1

Encoding: utf-8

PING home.zoomnet.mindspring.com (199.174.114.65) 56(84) bytes of data.
64 bytes from web-ftp07.zoomnet.mindspring.com (199.174.114.65): icmp_req=1 ttl=51 47.7 ms
64 bytes from web-ftp07.zoomnet.mindspring.com (199.174.114.65): icmp_req=2 ttl=51 46.1 ms
64 bytes from web-ftp07.zoomnet.mindspring.com (199.174.114.65): icmp_req=3 ttl=51 46.0 ms
--- home.zoomnet.mindspring.com ping statistics ---
3 packets transmitted, 3 received, 0% packet loss, time 2003ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 46.057/46.658/47.766/0.822 ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 46.057/46.658/47.766/0.822 ms

A time of 47.7 ms is recorded in a ping test, also its average full page load time is 1657 milliseconds. This is slower than 41% of measured websites.

Server Setup
Date:--
Server:Apache/1.3.27 (Unix)
Last-Modified:--
ETag:"ccef9-65-39b7b97e"
Accept-Ranges:bytes
Content-Length:101
Connection:close
Content-Type:text/html